Book your gear

Pick your dates and add each skier with their height, shoe size and ability. Pick-up at the shop, at the foot of the slopes.

Checking online booking availability…

Rental dates

Your details

Skiers

Give the height, shoe size and level: we pick the right ski for each. Poles included with the skis.

Note

Rental prices

All rental prices.

Prices in CHF, VAT included. Poles included with skis. The longer you rent, the cheaper the daily rate.

On mobile, swipe the table to see every duration. After 6 days, the displayed rate is added for each extra day.

All rental prices. CHF
1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6 days7-15 d (+/day)16-30 d (+/day)
Skis
TOP skis39.-74.-105.-110.-134.-138.-15.-10.-
VIP / Touring skis50.-88.-123.-138.-172.-183.-20.-15.-
Kids freeride29.-57.-79.-89.-109.-115.-10.-8.-
Kids 70-100 cm13.-25.-34.-37.-43.-46.-6.-4.-
Kids from 101 cm19.-37.-52.-59.-72.-79.-9.-6.-
Cross-country32.-58.-75.-92.-107.-122.-15.-12.-
Poles9.-15.-20.-25.-30.-35.-5.-5.-
Boots
Ski boots19.-37.-52.-59.-72.-79.-6.-5.-
Touring boots23.-44.-60.-68.-79.-84.-10.-7.-
Cross-country boots15.-28.-37.-46.-55.-64.-9.-7.-
Kids boots up to 229.-17.-24.-28.-31.-32.-4.-3.-
Kids boots from 22.512.-23.-31.-33.-38.-40.-5.-4.-
Helmets
Adult helmet12.-23.-31.-33.-38.-40.-5.-3.-
Kids helmet9.-17.-24.-28.-31.-32.-4.-3.-
Safety, touring and snowshoes
Harness10.-17.-23.-29.-35.-41.-6.-5.-
Ski crampons5.-9.-12.-15.-18.-21.-3.-2.-
Crampons19.-36.-47.-58.-69.-80.-10.-8.-
Avalanche transceiver23.-44.-60.-68.-79.-84.-10.-7.-
Via ferrata lanyard12.-22.-26.-32.-38.-44.-5.-4.-
Shovel - probe13.-25.-34.-37.-43.-46.-6.-4.-
Ice axe16.-30.-38.-46.-54.-62.-8.-6.-
Adult snowshoes19.-37.-52.-59.-72.-79.-9.-6.-
Kids snowshoes9.-17.-24.-28.-31.-32.-4.-3.-
Set transceiver + shovel + probe41.-72.-99.-106.-132.-136.-15.-10.-
Via ferrata set22.-35.-45.-55.-60.-65.-5.-4.-